Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd logo
Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Healthcare Suplements >

Skin Care Bearberry Extract Pure Alpha Arbutin powder for skin whitening

Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Skin Care Bearberry Extract Pure Alpha Arbutin powder for skin whitening

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : RL

Model Number : RL006

Certification : IS0 9001

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 1kg

Price : USD 560/kg

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Supply Ability : 5Ton/Month

Packaging Details : 1kg/foil bag, 5kg/foil bag, 25kg/fiber drum

Type : Bearberry extract

Form : Powder

Grade : Cosmetic Grade

Shelf Life : 2 years when properly stored

Contact Now


Summary:

Alpha arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub.Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.Alpha arbutin has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin,Arbutin can help with conditions such as such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.

Details of α-arbutin:

Other name: alpha-arbutin,4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside, a-Arbutin, 4-hydroxyphenyl alpha-D-glucopyranoside
Molecular formular:C12H16O7
Molecular weight:272.25
CAS:84380-01-8
Purity:99.5%
Appearance: White needle crystal or powder

Certificate of Analysis for Alpha-Arbutin:

AppearanceWhite Powder
OderCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Paiticle sizePass 80 mesh
Loss on drying≤5%
Heavy metals<10ppm
As<1ppm
Pb<3ppm
AssayResult
Total Plate Count<10000cfu/g or <1000cfu/g(Irradiation)
Yeast & Mold<300cfu/g or 100cfu/g(Irradiation)
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative



Introduction of Alpha arbutin:
Arbutin is a naturally occuring derivative of hydroquinone found in the leaves of cranberry, bearberry, and blueberry shrubs, most types of pears, and many other plants. Arbutin may inhibit melanogenesis by affecting tyrosinase activity.
Arbutin has been used in the treatment of disorders of hyperpigmentation such as postinflammatory hyperpigmentation caused by acne, trauma, allergic reactions, infections, injuries, phototoxic reactions, reactions to medications, reactions to cosmetics, and inflammatory diseases.
Arbutin concentration protocols for skin whitening have not yet been established. Low concentrations have no effect, while high concentrations of about 5% or more can be as irritating as hydroquinone and may potentially result in unexpected hyperpigmentation (darkening).
Shiseido patented the use of Arbutin in skin-whitening cosmetics.Some companies bypass the patents by using Arbutin-containing plant extracts such as bearberry.
There is inadequate research data showing that Arbutin extracted from plants has any skin whitening effects.

Function of Alpha arbutin:
Alpha arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub.Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
Alpha arbutin has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin,Arbutin can help with conditions such as such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.
Alpha arbutin has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.



Best Skin Care Bearberry Extract Pure Alpha Arbutin powder for skin whitening wholesale

Skin Care Bearberry Extract Pure Alpha Arbutin powder for skin whitening Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)